2015

Steven W. Caple BA’89
Distinguished Alumni

 


Jerri L. Hammer MS’97
Green and Orange Award for Alumni Service

 


David Hanson PhD’07
Distinguished Alumni

 


R. Carter Pate MS’03
Distinguished Alumni

 


Daniel E. Schwartz PhD’78
Distinguished Alumni

 


The Honorable Dan Branch
Gifford K. Johnson Community Leadership Award

 


2014

Michelle Janssen Adams BA’87, MA’88, PhD’95
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Chris Jaeb BGS’86
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


David Kelly MS’86
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Lynn McIntire BA’79
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Kevin Ryan MBA’95
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Michael L. Wehmeyer PhD’89
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Helen Small BS’07, MS’10
Green and Orange Award for Alumni Service

 


Northwood Woman’s Club
Gifford K. Johnson Community Leadership Award

 

2013

Bryant Ambelang BA'90
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Joseph P. Estrera MS'92, PhD'92
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Alan Govenar PhD'84
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Seshu Madhavapeddy MS'87, PhD'91
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Susan Miller PhD'94
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Neila Skinner Petrick MA'76
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Jefflyn Williamson BS'83
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


David Williamson BS'98, MS'02, MS'03
Green and Orange Award for Alumni Service

 


William Sproull
Gifford K. Johnson Community Leadership Award

 


2012

Susan G. Fleming PhD'87
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Chandrasekhara R. Guntakala MS'98
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Yancey Hai MA'78
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Robert E. Holmes, Jr. BA'78
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


J. Brian McCall PhD'06
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Tracy Rowlett MA'80
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Dr. Qingming Yang PhD'93, 2012 UT Dallas Distinguished Alumni Award recipient

Qingming Yang PhD'93
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Alumni of the Eugene McDermott Scholars Program
Green and Orange Award for Alumni Service

 


Brent E. Christopher
Gifford K. Johnson Community Leadership Award

 


Aage Møller
Gifford K. Johnson Community Leadership Award

 


2011

Sally L. Crawford BGS'83
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


H. Ron Nash MS'79
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Richard S. Merrick BA'81, MS'87
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Barbara Katherine Cone PhD'79
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Britt R. Berrett PhD'09
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Wm. Daniel Gibson MS'90
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


David Norris BS'90
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


James R. Dixon PhD'80
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Joyce R. Johnson BGS'83
Green and Orange Award for Alumni Service

 


Debbie Francis
Gifford K. Johnson Community Leadership Award

 


2010

Christian Belady MA'90
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Gary A. Frazier PhD'84
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Morton Ann Gernsbacher MS'80
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Elizabeth Ann Graves BA'83
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Naveen Jindal MBA'92
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Rob Simpson MS'91
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Paul A. Waddell PhD'89
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Vincent E. Morgan BA'95
Green and Orange Award for Alumni Service

 


Sara T. Martineau
Gifford K. Johnson Community Leadership Award

 


Angel Ruiz
Gifford K. Johnson Community Leadership Award

 


2009

Aziz Sancar PhD'77
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Christopher Progler PhD'97
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Cynthia A. Sherry BS'78
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


David L. Holmberg MBA'00
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Jerry A. Madden MS'78
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


James R. Hellums PhD'00
Green and Orange Award for Alumni Service

 


Robert E. Hewlett BS'82
Green and Orange Award for Alumni Service

 


2008

Yi Zhao MS'92 PhD'96
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Rufus Green MBA'96
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Charles D. Davidson MS'80
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Nancy G. Davidson BS'80
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Wei Dong MS'99
Green and Orange Award for Alumni Service

 


Jody H. Nelsen MBA'97
Green and Orange Award for Alumni Service

 


2006

Mary L. Murphy BA'79
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


William R. Krenik PhD'93
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Anchi H. Ku BS'81
Green and Orange Award for Alumni Service

 


2005

Deborah D. Branson MS'93
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Michael S. Gilliland MBA'95
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Dipak C. Jain MS'86 PhD'87
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Melendy E. Lovett MS'82
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Richard D. McCullough BS'82
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Alan D. Halliburton MA'90
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


2004

Charles R. Matthews BA'94
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


James R. Von Ehr MS'81
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


Dr. Sandra Bond Chapman

Sandra B. Chapman PhD'86
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


2003

Albert C. Black BGS'82
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


2002

James F. Reilly BS'77 MS'87 PhD'95
Distinguished Alumni Award

 


The University of Texas at Dallas

Office of Development and Alumni Relations
800 West Campbell Road, SPN10
Richardson, Texas 75080
(972) UTD-ALUM | alumni@utdallas.edu

©2012 The University of Texas at Dallas

Connect